Vivek Education Society’s Vivek College Of Commerce
About Us -> Student -> Non-Academic


ANNUAL PRIZE DISTRIBUTION FOR EXTRA CURICULAR ACTIVITIES 2014-15

Best Girl Best Boy                  
     
angel shraddha shraddha
KEERTHI AIYER
TYBCOM- DIV A
DIVYA KAMATH
S.Y.BMM
ROHIT-RADHAKKRISHNAN
FYBCOM

NAME OF THE ASSOCIATION: NSS UNIT
SR.NO NAME OF THE COMPETITON RANK STUDENT'S NAME CLASS/DIV
1


2


3


4


5


6


Poster Making
Poster Making
Poster Making
Essay Competition
Essay Competition
Essay Competition
Poetry Competition
Poetry Competition
Poetry Competition
Essay Competition
Essay Competition
Essay Competition
Slogan writing
Slogan writing
Slogan writing
Poster Making
Poster Making
Poster Making
1st
2nd
3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
Nadar Angel
Mayur shah
Sathya Priya
Shaila Sunder
Sanibhau kale
Nadar Angel
Gaura uchil
Sanibhau kale
Sandhya Mudaliar
Shaila Sunder
Nadar Angel
Shraddha Chavan
Nadar Angel
Rahul Joshi
Shaikh Sultana
Nadar Angel
Fernando Anthony
Mahendra Gujar
S.Y.B.M.S
T.Y.B.COM
F.Y.B.COM
MSC.IT
MSC.IT
S.Y.B.M.S
S.Y.B.COM
MSC.IT
S.Y.IT
MSC.IT
S.Y.B.M.S
F.Y.B.COM
S.Y.B.M.S
T.Y.B.COM
S.Y.IT
S.Y.B.M.S
F.Y.B.COM
F.Y.B& I
 

NSS Awards---Best Project Leader

7


8


9

10

11

12


Blood Donation Camp


Ganpati Visarjan


Polio Drive

Orphanage Project

Rally Street Play

Medical Camp


1st
2nd
3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
1st
2nd
1st
2nd
1st
2nd
1st
2nd
3rd
Paul justin
Sudhagaran
Kalai Arasi
PremKumar
Rohit Tiwari
Sawan Mali
Anjali nair
Poojari Shilpa
Rajnikant
Narayan Achari
PremKumar
Mariya viji
Supriya Gupta
Shah Jayita
T.K.Huma
T.Y.B.COM
S.Y.A&F
S.Y.A&F
T.Y.FM
S.Y.BCOM
F.Y.BCOM
F.Y.BCOM
F.Y.BCOM
S.Y.BCOM
S.Y.BCOM
T.Y.FM
S.Y.B&I
S.Y.A&F
S.Y.A&F
S.Y.A&F
 

7 Days Residential Camp

      Devendra maurya
Jeeva Kavnder
Sarika Eban
Shruti Vijayan
Nameeta Kriplani
Rajesh Iyer
Udeesh Unni
Mani Arasangam
Roshan Jha
Tony Joseph
Babita
Hainee Mathew
Nalla Manish
PremKumar
Kavita Nadar
Divya Rao
Rinu Joseph
Jhansi Rani
Priyanka Maniyar
Arusha
Dipali.d
Hemanshu
Sunil Pal
Ganeshan
Mahendra Gujar
Deenbandhu
T.Y.BCOM S.Y.A&F
T.Y.B&I
T.Y.B&I
T.Y.B&I
T.Y.A&F
S.Y.A&F
S.Y.B.COM
S.Y.B.COM
F.Y.B.COM
S.Y.B&I
S.Y.A&F
S.Y.FM
T.Y.FM
S.Y.B&I
F.Y.B.COM
S.Y.A&F
S.Y.A&F
T.Y.B&I
T.Y.B&I
T.Y.B&I
S.Y.B.COM
S.Y.FM
S.Y.A&F
F.Y.A&F
T.Y.B&I
 

7 Days Residential Camp

  Best Female Camper
Best male Camper
  Priyanka Maniyar
Hainee Mathew
T.Y.B&I
S.Y.A&F
 

NSS Awards

  Best Female Volunteer
Best Male Volunteer
  Kalai Arasi
Rajanikant
S.Y.A&F
S.Y.B.COM
 

NSS Overall Leadership Price

      Rajanikant
S.Y.B.COM
NAME OF THE ASSOCIATION: TAMIL MALAYALAM ASSOCIATION
SR.NO NAME OF THE COMPETITON RANK STUDENT'S NAME CLASS/DIV
1

2

3

4


5


6





7


8



9


10



11

12


Elocution (Malayalam)

Elocution (Tamil)

Poetry (malayalam)

Poetry (Tamil)


Essay Competition(malayalam)


Essay Competition(Tamil)





Classical dance comp


Drama Compettion



Instrument Playing


Singing Comp(malayalam)



Singing Comp(Tamil)

Decoration Compettion


1st
2nd
1st
2nd
1st
2nd
1st
2nd
3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
1st
2nd
2nd
3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
1st
2nd
2nd
3rd
1st
2nd
1st
2nd
3rd
Priyanka Cherunath
Joseph Babu
Rethena Bala
Sathya Priya
Ashwin Babuji
Gisha George
Nagarajan kounder
Priscilla Mary
Devasagayam chetty
Ramya Murli
unmesh pillai
Reshina Mathew
Rethena Bala
Ponlakshmi nainar
Nadar Shanti raja
Rijo & Group
Binesh & Group
Rajesh & Group
Gayatri acharya
Ashwini Ranjith
Reshmi ravindran
William Maria
Christy Cyriac
Priscilla Mary
Jeba Gatlin
Arnold Glenn
Ajay
Prashant Iyer
Shanoj Subramian
Binu Balakrishnan
Jinta Jose
Bijesh Chettiar
Silva Nadar
Saiyagna Bhaskar
Vijay Dravida
Ramya Murli
Puja Phadnis
F.Y.B.COM
S.Y.B.COM
F.Y.B.COM
F.Y.B.COM
F.Y.B.COM
T.Y.FM
S.Y.B.COM
T.Y.B.COM
T.Y.B.COM
T.Y.B.COM
T.Y.B.COM
S.Y.B.COM
F.Y.B.COM
T.Y.B.COM
T.Y.B.COM



F.Y.B.COM
S.Y.B.COM
S.Y.B.COM
F.Y.B.COM
S.Y.B.COM
T.Y.B.COM
F.Y.B.COM
T.Y.FM
F.Y.B.MS
F.Y.Bbi
T.Y.B.COM
T.Y.B.COM
F.Y.B.COM
F.Y.B.COM
F.Y.B.COM
F.Y.B.A&F
T.Y.B.COM
T.Y.B.COM
S.Y.B.COM
NAME OF THE ASSOCIATION: SPORTS & GYMKHANA

University Winners

SR.NO NAME OF THE COMPETITON RANK STUDENT'S NAME CLASS/DIV
1
2

3

4
5
6
7
8



9
10
11
12
13
waterpolo
4×50m freestyle Relay

4×50m Medley Relay

200 mts beast stroke
200 mts ind .medley
100mts back stroke
Chess
4×100 mts relay



200 mts run
100 mts run
100 mts run
Best Physique
Best Physique
5th
6th
6th
4th
4th
8th
7th
8th
3rd & 13th
4th



5th
5th
6th
5th
6th
capt.Shahbaz Khan
capt.Shahbaz Khan
Azam Khan
Pratik hegde
maria rajan
shahbaz khan
Azam Khan
maria rajan
capt.Rahul Yadav
Anu Jacob
Suja Thekkel
Suma Thekkel
jessica louis
dhanesh sawant
jessica louis
anu jacob
pathuraja
anand patani
T.Y.B.COM
T.Y.B.COM
T.Y.B.MS
T.Y.B.COM
T.Y.B.COM
T.Y.B.COM
T.Y.B.MS
T.Y.B.COM
T.Y.B.COM
S.Y.B.COM
F.Y.B.COM
F.Y.B.COM
T.Y.B.COM
T.Y.B.COM
T.Y.B.COM
S.Y.B.COM
F.Y.B.COM
F.Y.B.COM
 

Inter-Class Tournament 2010-2011

SR.NO NAME OF THE COMPETITON RANK STUDENT'S NAME CLASS/DIV
1


2


3


Chess


carrom (boys)


carrom (girls)


1st
2nd
3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
nadar Binesh
Adinath
meghan madan
Shaikh Sabir
Azhar Sayed
rahul joshi
Ansari nasseembano
vengurlekar akshata
Anu Jacob
T.Y.B.COM
F.Y.B.COM
F.Y.B.COM
S.Y.B.COM
T.Y.B.COM
T.Y.B.COM
S.Y.B.COM
F.Y.B.COM
S.Y.B.COM
 

Yearly Awards 2010-2011

SR.NO NAME OF THE COMPETITON RANK STUDENT'S NAME CLASS/DIV
1
2
3
4
5
Best Athelete (boys)
Best Athelete (girls)
Best sports person (boy)
Best sports person (girls)
Special honour of wining gold
P. Vinay
Anu Jacob
Shaikh Sabir
Ansari nasseembano
mokashi indrajeet
T.YA&F
S.Y.B.COM
S.Y.B.COM
S.Y.B.COM
F.Y.B.COM
ALL THE STUDENTS OF SEM V REPEATERS ARE INSTRUCTED TO COLLECT THEIR HALL TICKETS FROM COLLEGE OFFICE FROM 10.00 TO 12.00 NOON.

Time Table for TYB.Com Sem VI December 2017. (Repeter)

Old Course for last chance exam 2017 -18

Revised Schedule for Sybcom exams

Gazette Copy (Result Copy) of OFFICE REGISTER OF THE T.Y.B.COM. (SEM VI)(CBSGS)(75:25) EXAM.(5TH LOT) HELD IN APRIL 2017

Gazette Copy (Result Copy) of OFFICE REGISTER OF THE T.Y.B.COM. (SEM VI)(CBSGS)(75:25) EXAM.(6TH LOT) HELD IN APRIL 2017

Gazette Copy (Result Copy) of OFFICE REGISTER FOR THE T.Y.B.COM. (SEM VI)(CBSGS)(75:25) EXAM.(7TH LOT) HELD IN APRIL 2017

Gazette Copy (Result Copy) of OFFICE REGISTER FOR THE OFFICE REGISTER OF THE T.Y.B.COM. (SEM V)(CBSGS)(75:25) EXAM.(7TH LOT) HELD IN APRIL 2017

SY B.COM SEM -III EXAM (NOV-2017)

T.Y.B.Com (Sem V) (Sem VI) Online Examination forms for Repeater Students (C7525)

LOT-5 Gazette Copy (Result Copy) of THE THE T.Y.B.COM. (SEM VI)(CBSGS)(75:25) EXAM.(5TH LOT) HELD IN APRIL 2017

LOT-5 Gazette Copy (Result Copy) of FOR THE T.Y.B.COM. (SEM V)(CBSGS)(75:25) EXAM HELD IN APRIL 2017

LOT-4 GAZETTE COPY (OR ) FOR T.Y.B.COM. (SEM VI)(CBSGS)(75:25) EXAM.(4TH LOT) HELD IN APRIL 2017

LOT-4 GAZETTE COPY (OR ) FOR T.Y.B.COM. (SEM V)(CBSGS)(75:25) EXAM.(4TH LOT) HELD IN APRIL 2017

Lot-3 Gazette Copy (Result Copy) of THE T.Y.B.COM. (SEM V)(CBSGS)(75:25) EXAM.(3rd LOT) HELD IN APRIL 2017

Result of Sem I,II, III & IV ATKT Exam (BCOM)

Details of Fee for revauation( Sem I, II, III & IV ATKT(BCOM)

FYBCom ATKT Examination Notice-2017-18

Lot-2 Gazette Copy (Result Copy) of THE T.Y.B.COM. (SEM VI)(CBSGS)(75:25) EXAM.(2ND LOT) HELD IN APRIL 2017

Lot-2 Gazette Copy (Result Copy) of THE T.Y.B.COM. (SEM V)(CBSGS)(75:25) EXAM.(2ND LOT) HELD IN APRIL 2017

THE T.Y.B.COM. (SEM V)(CBSGS)(75:25) EXAMINATION HELD IN APRIL 2017

THE T.Y.B.COM. (SEM VI)(CBSGS)(75:25) EXAMINATION HELD IN APRIL 2017

ORINATATION

REVALUATION NOTICE

TY.BCom Exam Forms (Repeaters)

T.Y.B.COM. (SEM VI)(CBSGS) EXAMINATION HELD IN OCTOBER-2016

Result of TYB Com sem V (CBSGS)(75:25) EXAMINATION HELD IN OCTOBER 2016 for Regulat Student 2016-17

Result of TYB Com sem V (CBSGS)(60:40) EXAMINATION HELD IN OCTOBER 2016

Inter-Collegiate Debate Competition on 23rd January 2017

T.Y.B.Com (Sem V) (Sem VI) Online Examination forms for Repeater Students

FINANCIAL MARKETS SEM VI

ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE SEM VI

TY BMS Sem VI

TY-BBI BANKING & INSURANCE SEM VI

NOTICE FOR M.COM ADMISSION

F.Y.BSc.I.T Lectures Start from 12/7/2016 at 9 am room no 41.

Orientation programme

TYBCOM Sem V Result April,2016

TYBCOM Sem VI Result April 2016

TY Admission Notice

Admission for 2016-17

Self- Finance Semester End 2 and 4 Regular and ATKT examination to start from 8th March 2016

 
















































Design By MICM Net Solutions Pvt. Ltd.